06194 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special
  • Number
    06194
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    470km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06193
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06194/ Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 470km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06194/ Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 08:22 08:25 3 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express 22616 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:00 Tirupati Main 13:20 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special 06194 Coimbatore Main Junction 06:00 Tirupati Main 13:20 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special Train Number is 06194.

  • How many days in a week 06194 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special runs ?
  • 06194 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06194 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06194 Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special ?
  • Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:00 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06194 ?
  • 06194 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special?
  • Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 470km between Coimbatore Main Junction and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - Tirupati SF InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains