0616 Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special
  • Number
    0616
  • Source
    Baripada/BPO
  • Destination
    Rupsa Junction/ROP
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 22m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    08077
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

0616/ Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baripada and Rupsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0616/ Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baripada(BPO) origin 18:08 origin 0
Jamsole(JSE) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Krishnachandrapur(KCV) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Betnoti(BTQ) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Jogal(JOL) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Jugpura(JRG) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Thakurtola(TKH) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special 08084 Baripada 18:08 Rupsa Junction 19:30 Daily
Baripada - Rupsa DEMU 78020 Baripada 19:00 Rupsa Junction 20:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special 0616 Baripada 18:08 Rupsa Junction 19:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special ?
  • Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special Train Number is 0616.

  • How many days in a week 0616 Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special runs ?
  • 0616 Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0616 Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0616 Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special train is 1m at Jamsole, Krishnachandrapur, Betnoti, Jogal, Jugpura, Thakurtola,

  • What is the Schedule of Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special ?
  • Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special runs between Baripada to Rupsa Junction. It departs from Baripada at 18:08 and reaches Rupsa Junction/ROP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0616 ?
  • 0616 arrives on platform number 1 at Baripada and at platform number at Rupsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special?
  • Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special took 1h 22m to cover total distance of 52km between Baripada and Rupsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baripada - Rupsa DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rupsa Junction at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12862/ MBNR VSKP SF EX run from Mahbubnagar to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12853/ AMARKANTAK EXP run from Durg Jn to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12760/ CHARMINAR EXP run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Tambaram. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12744/ VIKRAMSIMHAPURI run from Vijayawada Jn to Gudur Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ NARAYANADRI EXP run from Tirupati to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)