06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special
  • Number
    06154
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06153
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

06154/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06154/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 05:45 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 07:10 07:15 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 08:07 08:10 3 0
Kuppam(KPN) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 12:02 12:03 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special ?
  • Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special Train Number is 06154.

  • How many days in a week 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special runs ?
  • 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06154 Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special train is 5m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special ?
  • Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special runs between Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Coimbatore Main Junction at 05:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06154 ?
  • 06154 arrives on platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special?
  • Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 419km between Coimbatore Main Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)