06126 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06126
  • Source
    Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06125
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

06126/ Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06126/ Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) origin 07:00 origin 0
Kottaiyur(KTYR) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Chettinad(CTND) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Tirumayam(TYM) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Vellanur(VEL) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Keeranur(KRUR) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Kumaramangalam(KRMG) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 09:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special 06126 Karaikkudi Junction 07:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:05 Daily
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 06840 Karaikkudi Junction 09:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76840 Karaikkudi Junction 09:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76830 Karaikkudi Junction 06:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special ?
  • Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special Train Number is 06126.

  • How many days in a week 06126 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06126 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06126 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06126 Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special train is 2m at Pudukkottai,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special ?
  • Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special runs between Karaikkudi Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Karaikkudi Junction at 07:00 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06126 ?
  • 06126 arrives on platform number at Karaikkudi Junction and at platform number at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special?
  • Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 90km between Karaikkudi Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikkudi - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam DEMU Express Special run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Special run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05260/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04079/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana SF Special run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)