06089 Yelagiri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yelagiri Special
  • Number
    06089
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06090
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06089/ Yelagiri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06089/ Yelagiri Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 17:55 origin 0
Perambur(PER) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 19:24 19:26 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Valathoor(VLT) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Melpatti(MPI) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Ambur(AB) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yelagiri Express 16089 Chennai Central 17:55 Jolarpettai Junction 22:25 Daily
Yelagiri Special 06089 Chennai Central 17:55 Jolarpettai Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yelagiri Special ?
  • Yelagiri Special Train Number is 06089.

  • How many days in a week 06089 Yelagiri Special runs ?
  • 06089 Yelagiri Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06089 Yelagiri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06089 Yelagiri Special train is 2m at Perambur, Tiruvallur, Arakkonam Junction, Anavardikhanpettai, Sholinghur, Walajah Road Junction, Mukundarayapuram, Katpadi Junction, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Ambur, Vaniyambadi,

  • What is the Schedule of Yelagiri Special ?
  • Yelagiri Special runs between Chennai Central to Jolarpettai Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 17:55 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06089 ?
  • 06089 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yelagiri Special?
  • Yelagiri Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 214km between Chennai Central and Jolarpettai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yelagiri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16337/ Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Okha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)