06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06088
  • Source
    Salem Junction/SA
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    266km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06087
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06088/ Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Salem Junction and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 266km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06088/ Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Salem Junction(SA) origin 15:30 origin 0
Karuppur(KPPR) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Tinnappatti(TNT) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Bommidi(BQI) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Buddireddipatti(BDY) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Morappur(MAP) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Doddampatti(DPI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Dasampatti(DST) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Samalpatti(SLY) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Ambur(AB) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express 16088 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU 66020 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 22:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special 06088 Salem Junction 15:30 Arakkonam Junction 20:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06088.

  • How many days in a week 06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06088 Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Jolarpettai Junction, Vaniyambadi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Katpadi Junction, Mukundarayapuram, Walajah Road Junction, Sholinghur,

  • What is the Schedule of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special ?
  • Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special runs between Salem Junction to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from Salem Junction at 15:30 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06088 ?
  • 06088 arrives on platform number at Salem Junction and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special?
  • Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 266km between Salem Junction and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Salem - Arakkonam MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12396/ Ziyarat Express run from Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 00:41 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:33 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of 00:32 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16614/ Coimbatore - Rajkot Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of 00:16 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)