06088 Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06088
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    CHENNAI EGMORE/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06088/ Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and CHENNAI EGMORE. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06088/ Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 22:30 origin 0
NAGORE(NCR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT) 23:00 23:20 20 0
THIRUVARUR JN(TVR) 00:01 00:20 19 1
MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 01:10 01:15 5 1
CHIDAMBARAM(CDM) 02:22 02:32 10 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN(CUPJ) 04:06 04:08 2 1
TIRUPADRIPULYUR(TDPR) 04:17 04:19 2 1
VILLUPARAM JN(VM) 04:50 05:05 15 1
CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 06:50 06:52 2 1
TAMBARAM(TBM) 07:20 07:22 2 1
MAMBALAM(MBM) 07:40 07:42 2 1
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) 16176 Karaikal 21:00 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 06088.

  • How many days in a week 06088 Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06088 Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06088 Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06088 Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) train is m at Karaikal, NAGORE, NAGAPPATTINAM, THIRUVARUR JN, MAYILADUTURAI J, CHIDAMBARAM, CUDDALORE PORT JN, TIRUPADRIPULYUR, VILLUPARAM JN, CHENGALPATTU, TAMBARAM, MAMBALAM, CHENNAI EGMORE,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Karaikal to CHENNAI EGMORE. It departs from Karaikal at 22:30 and reaches CHENNAI EGMORE/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06088 ?
  • 06088 arrives on platform number at Karaikal and at platform number at CHENNAI EGMORE.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) took to cover total distance of between Karaikal and CHENNAI EGMORE.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHENNAI EGMORE at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains