06088 Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06088
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    CHENNAI EGMORE/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06088/ Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and CHENNAI EGMORE. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06088/ Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 22:30 origin 0
NAGORE(NCR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT) 23:00 23:20 20 0
THIRUVARUR JN(TVR) 00:01 00:20 19 1
MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 01:10 01:15 5 1
CHIDAMBARAM(CDM) 02:22 02:32 10 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN(CUPJ) 04:06 04:08 2 1
TIRUPADRIPULYUR(TDPR) 04:17 04:19 2 1
VILLUPARAM JN(VM) 04:50 05:05 15 1
CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 06:50 06:52 2 1
TAMBARAM(TBM) 07:20 07:22 2 1
MAMBALAM(MBM) 07:40 07:42 2 1
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) 16176 Karaikal 21:00 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)