06088 Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06088
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    CHENNAI EGMORE/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06088/ Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and CHENNAI EGMORE. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06088/ Karaikal - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 22:30 origin 0
NAGORE(NCR) 22:43 22:45 2 0
NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT) 23:00 23:20 20 0
THIRUVARUR JN(TVR) 00:01 00:20 19 1
MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 01:10 01:15 5 1
CHIDAMBARAM(CDM) 02:22 02:32 10 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN(CUPJ) 04:06 04:08 2 1
TIRUPADRIPULYUR(TDPR) 04:17 04:19 2 1
VILLUPARAM JN(VM) 04:50 05:05 15 1
CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 06:50 06:52 2 1
TAMBARAM(TBM) 07:20 07:22 2 1
MAMBALAM(MBM) 07:40 07:42 2 1
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 08:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) 16176 Karaikal 21:00 Chennai Egmore 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)