06087 Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06087
  • Source
    CHENNAI EGMORE/MS
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06087/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06087/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) origin 23:45 origin 0
TAMBARAM(TBM) 00:15 00:17 2 1
CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
VILLUPARAM JN(VM) 02:30 02:50 20 1
TIRUPADRIPULYUR(TDPR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN(CUPJ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
CHIDAMBARAM(CDM) 04:51 04:53 2 1
MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 05:40 05:50 10 1
THIRUVARUR JN(TVR) 06:55 07:15 20 1
NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT) 07:45 07:50 5 1
NAGORE(NCR) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) 16175 Chennai Egmore 22:00 Karaikal 06:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)