06087 Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06087
  • Source
    CHENNAI EGMORE/MS
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06087/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHENNAI EGMORE and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06087/ Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) origin 23:45 origin 0
TAMBARAM(TBM) 00:15 00:17 2 1
CHENGALPATTU(CGL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
VILLUPARAM JN(VM) 02:30 02:50 20 1
TIRUPADRIPULYUR(TDPR) 04:04 04:06 2 1
CUDDALORE PORT JN(CUPJ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
CHIDAMBARAM(CDM) 04:51 04:53 2 1
MAYILADUTURAI J(MV) 05:40 05:50 10 1
THIRUVARUR JN(TVR) 06:55 07:15 20 1
NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT) 07:45 07:50 5 1
NAGORE(NCR) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT) 16175 Chennai Egmore 22:00 Karaikal 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special Train Number is 06087.

  • How many days in a week 06087 Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06087 Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06087 Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06087 Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special train is m at CHENNAI EGMORE, TAMBARAM, CHENGALPATTU, VILLUPARAM JN, TIRUPADRIPULYUR, CUDDALORE PORT JN, CHIDAMBARAM, MAYILADUTURAI J, THIRUVARUR JN, NAGAPPATTINAM, NAGORE, Karaikal,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special runs between CHENNAI EGMORE to Karaikal. It departs from CHENNAI EGMORE at 23:45 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06087 ?
  • 06087 arrives on platform number at CHENNAI EGMORE and at platform number at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between CHENNAI EGMORE and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Karaikal Summer Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains