06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan)
  • Number
    06072
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1752km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06071
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06072/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1752km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06072/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 07:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 15:07 15:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 16:07 16:10 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 17:02 17:05 3 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:47 19:50 3 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Udupi(UD) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Honnavar(HNA) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Thane(TNA) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 15:10 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Dadar Central 05:40 Monday Thusday Friday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Special (via Yesvantpur) 01022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Dadar Central 05:30 Monday Thusday Friday
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) 06072 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 15:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) Train Number is 06072.

  • How many days in a week 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) runs ?
  • 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 07:15 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06072 ?
  • 06072 arrives on platform number 4 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan)?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) took 31h 45m to cover total distance of 1752km between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Festival Special (via Konkan) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)