06072 Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line)
  • Number
    06072
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    724 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06072/ Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 724 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06072/ Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:13 08:15 2 0
APK(APK) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) 16190 Sengottai 06:00 Tambaram 22:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)