06072 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06072
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    707km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06071
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06072/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 707km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06072/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 21:00 origin 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 22:19 22:21 2 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 22:50 23:15 25 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Tiruttangal(TTL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06036 Tirunelveli Junction 17:45 Tambaram 08:20 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special 06072 Tirunelveli Junction 21:00 Tambaram 11:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22144/ Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (Via Latur) run from Bidar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Samastipur) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)