06072 Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line)
  • Number
    06072
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    724 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06072/ Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 724 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06072/ Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:13 08:15 2 0
APK(APK) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 09:25 09:30 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 09:52 09:54 2 0
Devakottai Road(DKO) 10:24 10:26 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sengottai - Tambaram Antyodaya Express (Via Main Line) 16190 Sengottai 06:00 Tambaram 22:15 Daily
Sengottai - Tambaram Special Fare Special ( Via Main Line) 06072 Sengottai 06:00 Tambaram 22:15 Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)