06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT)
  • Number
    06067
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    554km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06068
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

06067/ Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 554km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06067/ Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 18:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) Train Number is 06067.

  • How many days in a week 06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) train is 20m at Tiruchchirappalli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) ?
  • Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) runs between Tambaram to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Tambaram at 18:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06067 ?
  • 06067 arrives on platform number at Tambaram and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT)?
  • Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 554km between Tambaram and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tambaram - Coimbatore Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains