06062 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special
  • Number
    06062
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    854km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06063
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06062/ Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 854km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06062/ Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:56 16:59 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:33 20:36 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:15 02:30 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 03:30 03:33 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Perambur(PER) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 09:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special Train Number is 06062.

  • How many days in a week 06062 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special runs ?
  • 06062 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06062 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06062 Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special train is 15m at Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special ?
  • Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special runs between Kollam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Kollam Junction at 15:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06062 ?
  • 06062 arrives on platform number at Kollam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special?
  • Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 854km between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 09:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains