06061 Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special
  • Number
    06061
  • Source
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Destination
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2601km
  • Train Travel Time
    56h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06061/ Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangaluru Central and Dhanbad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2601km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06061/ Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:10 11:25 15 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:00 18:10 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Rayagada(RGDA) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 07:55 08:05 10 2
Sambalpur Junction(SBP) 11:35 11:45 10 2
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 13:20 13:30 10 2
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 15:15 15:30 15 2
Hatia(HTE) 18:25 18:30 5 2
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 18:45 19:00 15 2
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 21:15 21:30 15 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 23:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Central - Dhanbad One Way Special 06061 Mangaluru Central 15:00 Dhanbad Junction 23:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

99833/ Lonavala - Pune Semi Fast Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96230/ TBL4 / Badlapur - Thane Slow Local run from Badlapur to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
93038/ Dahanu Road - Virar Slow Local run from Dahanu Road to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)