06060 Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central special
  • Number
    06060
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    707km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06059
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06060/ Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 707km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06060/ Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - MGR Chennai Central special 06060 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Chennai Central 10:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)