06057 Sapthagiri Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sapthagiri Special
  • Number
    06057
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06008
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

06057/ Sapthagiri Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06057/ Sapthagiri Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 06:25 origin 0
Ambattur(ABU) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati Express 16053 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:45 Daily
Sapthagiri Express 16057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
M.G.R Chennai Central - Tirupati Special 06095 Chennai Central 14:15 Tirupati Main 17:45 Daily
Garudadri Express Special 06203 Chennai Central 16:30 Tirupati Main 20:25 Daily
Sapthagiri Special 06057 Chennai Central 06:25 Tirupati Main 09:40 Daily
Garudadri Express 16203 Chennai Central 16:30 Tirupati Main 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sapthagiri Special ?
  • Sapthagiri Special Train Number is 06057.

  • How many days in a week 06057 Sapthagiri Special runs ?
  • 06057 Sapthagiri Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06057 Sapthagiri Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06057 Sapthagiri Special train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sapthagiri Special ?
  • Sapthagiri Special runs between Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. It departs from Chennai Central at 06:25 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06057 ?
  • 06057 arrives on platform number 7,11 at Chennai Central and at platform number 1 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sapthagiri Special?
  • Sapthagiri Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 147km between Chennai Central and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Sapthagiri Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22444/ Bandra Terminus - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22149/ Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)