06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06051
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1717km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06052
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

06051/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1717km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06051/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:30 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Adoni(AD) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:51 17:53 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 22:06 22:08 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 00:02 00:07 5 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:58 02:08 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SF Special 09053 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Special 02656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 20953 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Friday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 10:10 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09219 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 09461 Chennai Central 15:50 Ahmedabad Junction 20:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 06051.

  • How many days in a week 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Sunday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction, Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 20:30 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06051 ?
  • 06051 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) took 31h 40m to cover total distance of 1717km between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 04:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)