06051 MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06051
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1712km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06052
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06051/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1712km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06051/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:20 04:35 15 1
Adoni(AD) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Daund Junction(DD) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:36 23:38 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Surat(ST) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 03:33 03:38 5 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 04:16 04:18 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Express 22919 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 03:15 Wednesday
Navjeevan SF Express (PT) 12656 Chennai Central 09:35 Ahmedabad Junction 18:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad SpecialFare Special (PT) 06051 Chennai Central 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) 19419 Chennai Central 20:30 Ahmedabad Junction 05:45 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12971/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ Mannai Express run from Chennai Egmore to Mannargudi. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of 20:56 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express (via Vijayapura) run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)