06047 Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06047
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06047/ Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06047/ Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:47 21:52 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:34 00:39 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:19 02:24 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:04 09:10 6 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)