06046 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Karaikal SpecialFare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Karaikal SpecialFare Summer Special
  • Number
    06046
  • Source
    TRIVANDRUM CNTL/TVC
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06046/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Karaikal SpecialFare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between TRIVANDRUM CNTL and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06046/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Karaikal SpecialFare Summer Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
TRIVANDRUM CNTL(TVC) origin 15:25 origin 0
KULITTHURAI(KZT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
ERANIEL(ERL) 16:26 16:28 2 0
NAGER COIL TOWN(NJT) 16:50 16:55 5 0
VALLIYUR(VLY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 18:15 18:20 5 0
KOVILPATTI(CVP) 19:18 19:20 2 0
SATUR(SRT) 19:44 19:46 2 0
VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT) 20:15 20:17 2 0
MADURAI JN(MDU) 21:10 21:15 5 0
DINDIGUL JN(DG) 22:10 22:12 2 0
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 23:30 23:50 20 0
THANJAVAR(TJ) 00:48 00:50 2 1
THIRUVARUR JN(TVR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT) 02:30 02:32 2 1
NAGORE(NCR) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)