06045 Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06045
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    551km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06046
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06045/ Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is 551km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06045/ Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Uchippuli(UCP) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 06045.

  • How many days in a week 06045 Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06045 Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06045 Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06045 Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) train is 10m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Rameswaram. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Rameswaram/RMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06045 ?
  • 06045 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Rameswaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 551km between Ernakulam Junction and Rameswaram.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Rameswaram SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rameswaram at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16187/ Karaikkal - Ernakulam Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18118/ Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya Rani Express run from Gunupur to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 15:32 and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)