06045 Karaikal - Thiruvananthapuram Central Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Thiruvananthapuram Central Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06045
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    TRIVANDRUM CNTL/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06045/ Karaikal - Thiruvananthapuram Central Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and TRIVANDRUM CNTL. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06045/ Karaikal - Thiruvananthapuram Central Summer SpecialFare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 22:45 origin 0
NAGORE(NCR) 22:55 22:57 2 0
NAGAPPATTINAM(NGT) 23:13 23:15 2 0
THIRUVARUR JN(TVR) 23:55 23:57 2 0
THANJAVAR(TJ) 00:58 01:00 2 1
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ) 01:55 02:15 20 1
DINDIGUL JN(DG) 03:53 03:55 2 1
MADURAI JN(MDU) 04:50 04:55 5 1
VIRUDUNAGAR JN(VPT) 05:42 05:44 2 1
SATUR(SRT) 06:09 06:11 2 1
KOVILPATTI(CVP) 06:34 06:36 2 1
TIRUNELVELI(TEN) 08:35 08:45 10 1
VALLIYUR(VLY) 09:23 09:25 2 1
NAGER COIL TOWN(NJT) 10:15 10:20 5 1
ERANIEL(ERL) 10:35 10:37 2 1
KULITTHURAI(KZT) 11:08 11:10 2 1
TRIVANDRUM CNTL(TVC) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)