06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06044
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    870km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06043
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 870km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special 06044 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Villupuram Junction 14:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)