06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06044
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    870km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06043
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 870km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06044.

  • How many days in a week 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special train is m at Secunderabad Junction, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Guntur Junction, Tenali Junction, Chirala, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Nayadupeta, Sullurupeta, Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, Chengalpattu Junction, Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:00 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06044 ?
  • 06044 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 870km between Secunderabad Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19309/ Shanti Express (PT) run from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)