06042 Ernakulam Jn. - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06042
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06042/ Ernakulam Jn. - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06042/ Ernakulam Jn. - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Perambur(PER) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special 06038 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special 06008 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special 82632 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12081/ Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express run from Kannur Main to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 04:51 and arrival time of 14:51. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:05 and arrival time of 04:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)