06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06041
  • Source
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction South/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06041/ Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and Ernakulam Junction South. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06041/ Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 20:25 20:27 2 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 21:47 21:52 5 0
SALEM JN(SA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 00:35 00:45 10 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 01:22 01:24 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 02:19 02:24 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:23 06:25 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06041.

  • How many days in a week 06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special train is m at CHENNAI CENTRAL, ARAKKONAM, KATPADI JN, JOLARPETTAI, SALEM JN, ERODE JN, TIRUPPUR, COIMBATORE JN, PALAKKAD, Thrissur City, Aluva, ERNAKULAM TOWN, Ernakulam Junction South,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL to Ernakulam Junction South. It departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and reaches Ernakulam Junction South/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06041 ?
  • 06041 arrives on platform number at CHENNAI CENTRAL and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction South.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special?
  • Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between CHENNAI CENTRAL and Ernakulam Junction South.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction South at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)