06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06041
  • Source
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction South/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06041/ Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and Ernakulam Junction South. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06041/ Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 20:25 20:27 2 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 21:47 21:52 5 0
SALEM JN(SA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 00:35 00:45 10 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 01:22 01:24 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 02:19 02:24 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:23 06:25 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special 06037 Chennai Central 20:10 Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special 06007 Chennai Central 20:10 Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special 82631 Chennai Central 20:10 Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

12046/ Chandigarh - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Chandigarh Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 15:23. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13239/ Patna - Kota Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Patna Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)