06038 Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special
  • Number
    06038
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06037
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06038/ Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06038/ Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special 06038 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special 06008 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special 82632 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19303/ Indore - Bhopal Express run from Indore Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)