06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)
  • Number
    06036
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82615
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06036/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06036/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 17:45 origin 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:20 21:22 2 0
APK(APK) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:40 02:00 20 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special 82602 Tirunelveli Junction 18:15 Tambaram 05:00 Sunday
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) 06036 Tirunelveli Junction 17:45 Tambaram 08:20 Thusday
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special Fare Special (PT) 06002 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Tambaram 02:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)