06034 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    06034
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06034/ Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06034/ Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:21 18:24 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)