06034 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    06034
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06034/ Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06034/ Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:21 18:24 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) Train Number is 06034.

  • How many days in a week 06034 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06034 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06034 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06034 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) train is m at Ernakulam Junction, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) runs between Ernakulam Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 17:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06034 ?
  • 06034 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT)?
  • Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) took to cover total distance of between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains