06034 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    06034
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06034/ Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06034/ Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:21 18:24 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) 06034 Ernakulam Junction 17:00 Chennai Egmore 06:45 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)