06028 Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)
  • Number
    06028
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06028/ Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06028/ Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 11:30 origin 0
Kundara(KUV) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Punalur(PUU) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Edamann(EDN) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Tenmalai(TML) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Aryankavu(AYV) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Bhagavathipuram»(BJM) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Sengottai(SCT) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22684/ Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda) run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)