06028 Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)
  • Number
    06028
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06028/ Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06028/ Kollam - Tambaram Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 11:30 origin 0
Kundara(KUV) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kottarakara(KKZ) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 12:19 12:21 2 0
Punalur(PUU) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Edamann(EDN) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Tenmalai(TML) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Aryankavu(AYV) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Bhagavathipuram»(BJM) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Sengottai(SCT) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)