06022 Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06022
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06022/ Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06022/ Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 04:10 04:15 5 1
CNV(CNV) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)