06022 Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06022
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06022/ Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06022/ Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 04:10 04:15 5 1
CNV(CNV) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?
  • Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06022.

  • How many days in a week 06022 Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06022 Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06022 Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06022 Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special train is m at Sengottai, Tenkasi Junction, Kadayanallur, Pamba Kovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputtur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudunagar Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Oddanchatram, Palani, Udumalaipettai, Pollachi Junction, CNV, Podanur Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?
  • Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special runs between Sengottai to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Sengottai at 20:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06022 ?
  • 06022 arrives on platform number at Sengottai and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special?
  • Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Sengottai and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains