06022 Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06022
  • Source
    Sengottai/SCT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06022/ Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sengottai and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06022/ Sengottai - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sengottai(SCT) origin 20:00 origin 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Tiruttangal(TTL) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 04:10 04:15 5 1
CNV(CNV) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:02 and arrival time of 13:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14704/ Lalgarh - Jaisalmer Express run from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12880/ Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)