06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT)
  • Number
    06016
  • Source
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    735km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06015
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06016/ Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velankanni and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 735km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06016/ Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velankanni(VLNK) origin 18:15 origin 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 18:55 19:15 20 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:25 01:30 5 1
APK(APK) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 04:20 04:21 1 1
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 04:46 04:47 1 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Sengottai(SCT) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Tenmalai(TML) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Punalur(PUU) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 08:40 08:41 1 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Kundara(KUV) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kilikollur(KLQ) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 11:12 11:14 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 11:37 11:38 1 1
Changanassery(CGY) 11:48 11:49 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 12:00 12:03 3 1
Thrippunithura(TRTR) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) 0600S Velankanni 18:15 Ernakulam Junction 14:00 Sunday
Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) 06016 Velankanni 18:15 Ernakulam Junction 14:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) ?
  • Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) Train Number is 06016.

  • How many days in a week 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) runs ?
  • 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06016 Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) train is 20m at Nagappattinam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) ?
  • Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) runs between Velankanni to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Velankanni at 18:15 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06016 ?
  • 06016 arrives on platform number at Velankanni and at platform number 4 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT)?
  • Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 735km between Velankanni and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Velankanni - Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare Special (Via Kollam Jn) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains