06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06010
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06009
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06010/ Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06010/ Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 18:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Eluru(EE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Palasa(PSA) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:40 21:55 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) 06010 Puducherry 18:45 Santragachi Junction 04:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)