06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06010
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1840km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06009
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06010/ Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1840km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06010/ Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 18:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Nellore(NLR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:00 07:15 15 1
Eluru(EE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Palasa(PSA) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:40 21:55 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special (PT) 06010 Puducherry 18:45 Santragachi Junction 04:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)