06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06009
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1862km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06010
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06009/ Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1862km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06009/ Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:15 02:30 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Eluru(EE) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:20 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:55 17:30 35 1
Tambaram(TBM) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:15 20:30 15 1
Puducherry(PDY) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special 06009 Santragachi Junction 14:10 Puducherry 21:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Train Number is 06009.

  • How many days in a week 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special train is 35m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Puducherry. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 14:10 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06009 ?
  • 06009 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number 1 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special?
  • Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1862km between Santragachi Junction and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)