06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06009
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1862km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06010
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06009/ Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1862km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06009/ Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:15 02:30 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Eluru(EE) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:20 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:58 17:30 32 1
Tambaram(TBM) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:15 20:30 15 1
Puducherry(PDY) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)