06009 Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06009
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1862km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06010
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06009/ Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 1862km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06009/ Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 14:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:15 02:30 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Eluru(EE) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:20 15 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 13:04 13:06 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 16:58 17:30 32 1
Tambaram(TBM) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 20:15 20:30 15 1
Puducherry(PDY) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Puducherry Special Fare Special 06009 Santragachi Junction 14:10 Puducherry 21:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22814/ Paradeep - Santragachi Weekly SF Express run from Paradeep to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)