06007 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special
  • Number
    06007
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06008
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06007/ MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06007/ MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:24 06:27 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)