06001 Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06001
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06002
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

06001/ Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06001/ Chennai Egmore - Tirunelveli SpecialFare Special (PT) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Satur(SRT) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12631 Chennai Egmore 19:50 Tirunelveli Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)