05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT)
  • Number
    05962
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1352km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    05961
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05962/ Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1352km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05962/ Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 23:55 origin 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 01:25 01:27 2 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 03:48 03:53 5 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Udalguri(ULG) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:53 08:58 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 09:12 09:14 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Pathsala(PBL) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:07 11:09 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 13:00 13:02 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:55 14:20 25 1
Falakata(FLK) 14:54 14:56 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:18 15:23 5 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 16:10 16:12 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 18:03 18:05 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:00 22:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:44 22:49 5 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 23:08 23:09 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 23:23 23:24 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:48 23:49 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:40 00:48 8 2
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Salar(SALE) 01:42 01:44 2 2
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) 05962 Dibrugarh 23:55 Howrah Junction 06:00 Thusday Sunday
Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) 05960 Dibrugarh 18:40 Howrah Junction 06:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Kamrup Express (PT) 15960 Dibrugarh 18:25 Howrah Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) Train Number is 05962.

  • How many days in a week 05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) runs ?
  • 05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) train is 25m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 23:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05962 ?
  • 05962 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT)?
  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1352km between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)