05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT)
  • Number
    05962
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1352km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    05961
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05962/ Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1352km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05962/ Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 23:55 origin 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 01:12 01:14 2 1
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Udalguri(ULG) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Nalbari(NLV) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Pathsala(PBL) 09:44 09:46 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:02 11:04 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 12:50 12:52 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 13:05 13:10 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 14:40 14:45 5 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 15:20 15:22 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 17:10 17:20 10 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 18:03 18:05 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 22:00 22:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:44 22:49 5 1
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 23:08 23:09 1 1
Nimtita(NILE) 23:23 23:24 1 1
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:45 23:46 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 00:40 00:48 8 2
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:00 01:02 2 2
Salar(SALE) 01:42 01:44 2 2
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) 05962 Dibrugarh 23:55 Howrah Junction 06:00 Thusday Sunday
Kamrup Special (Via Guwahati) (PT) 05960 Dibrugarh 18:40 Howrah Junction 06:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday
Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) 15960 Dibrugarh 18:35 Howrah Junction 05:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) Train Number is 05962.

  • How many days in a week 05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) runs ?
  • 05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05962 Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) train is 10m at Rangapara North Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) runs between Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 23:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05962 ?
  • 05962 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT)?
  • Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1352km between Dibrugarh and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)