05920 Tinsukia - Gaya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Gaya Special
  • Number
    05920
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05919
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

05920/ Tinsukia - Gaya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05920/ Tinsukia - Gaya Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 20:55 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 21:02 21:07 5 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 22:05 22:10 5 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 23:16 23:18 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 23:45 23:47 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 00:56 01:01 5 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 01:32 01:37 5 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
New Missamari(NMM) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 09:16 09:18 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:56 10:58 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:00 12:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:30 12:35 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:40 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Sheikpura(SHK) 03:17 03:19 2 2
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 03:42 03:44 2 2
Nawadah(NWD) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22460/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Madhupur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)