05920 Tinsukia - Gaya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tinsukia - Gaya Special
  • Number
    05920
  • Source
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05919
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

05920/ Tinsukia - Gaya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tinsukia Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05920/ Tinsukia - Gaya Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) origin 20:55 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 21:02 21:07 5 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 22:05 22:10 5 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 23:16 23:18 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 23:45 23:47 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 00:56 01:01 5 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 01:32 01:37 5 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 04:45 04:50 5 1
New Missamari(NMM) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 06:17 06:19 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 09:16 09:18 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:56 10:58 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 12:00 12:05 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 12:30 12:35 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:40 15 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:36 21:38 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:53 23:58 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:02 01:07 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:45 02:50 5 2
Sheikpura(SHK) 03:17 03:19 2 2
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 03:42 03:44 2 2
Nawadah(NWD) 04:02 04:04 2 2
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 04:20 04:22 2 2
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tinsukia - Gaya Special ?
  • Tinsukia - Gaya Special Train Number is 05920.

  • How many days in a week 05920 Tinsukia - Gaya Special runs ?
  • 05920 Tinsukia - Gaya Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05920 Tinsukia - Gaya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05920 Tinsukia - Gaya Special train is m at Tinsukia Junction, New Tinsukia Junction, Dibrugarh, DHEMAJI, GOGAMUKH, NORTH LAKHIMPUR, Harmuti Junction, Gohpur, Viswanath Charali, Rangapara North Junction, New Missamari, Udalguri, Tangla, Rangiya Junction, Barpeta Road, New Bongaigaon Junction, Kokrajhar, New Alipurduar, New Cooch Behar, New Jalpaiguri Junction, KishanGanj, Barsoi Junction, Malda Town, Barharwa Junction, Sahibganj, Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Abhaipur, Kiul Junction, Sheikpura, Warisale Ganj, Nawadah, Tilaiya Junction, Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tinsukia - Gaya Special ?
  • Tinsukia - Gaya Special runs between Tinsukia Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Tinsukia Junction at 20:55 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05920 ?
  • 05920 arrives on platform number at Tinsukia Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tinsukia - Gaya Special?
  • Tinsukia - Gaya Special took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1473km between Tinsukia Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tinsukia - Gaya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains