05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05893
  • Source
    Rangiya Junction/RNY
  • Destination
    Rangapara North Junction/RPAN
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    55894
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05893/ Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rangiya Junction and Rangapara North Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05893/ Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rangiya Junction(RNY) origin 19:20 origin 0
Khandikar(KYO) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Goreswar(GVR) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Khoirabari(KBY) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Hugrajuli(HJLI) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Belsiri(BLRE) 21:32 21:33 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Misamari(MSMI) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 22:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special 05863 Rangiya Junction 19:20 Rangapara North Junction 22:15 Daily
Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger Special 05893 Rangiya Junction 19:20 Rangapara North Junction 22:15 Daily
Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) 55893 Rangiya Junction 19:20 Rangapara North Junction 22:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Rangiya-Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) 55429 Rangiya Junction 09:00 Rangapara North Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 05893.

  • How many days in a week 05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05893 Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) train is 2m at Tangla, Udalguri, New Missamari,

  • What is the Schedule of Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Rangiya Junction to Rangapara North Junction. It departs from Rangiya Junction at 19:20 and reaches Rangapara North Junction/RPAN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05893 ?
  • 05893 arrives on platform number at Rangiya Junction and at platform number at Rangapara North Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 123km between Rangiya Junction and Rangapara North Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rangiya - Rangapara North Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rangapara North Junction at 22:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)