05840 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special
  • Number
    05840
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05839
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05840/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City•. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05840/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 15:20 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 16:05 16:06 1 0
Dara(DARA) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Morak(MKX) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Julmi(JLF) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) 17:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special 05838 Kota Junction 06:50 Jhalawar City• 09:20 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59840 Kota Junction 15:35 Jhalawar City• 18:05 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special 05840 Kota Junction 15:20 Jhalawar City• 17:55 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 51614 Kota Junction 19:00 Jhalawar City• 21:35 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59838 Kota Junction 06:55 Jhalawar City• 09:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special ?
  • Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special Train Number is 05840.

  • How many days in a week 05840 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05840 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05840 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05840 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special train is 2m at Dakaniya Talav, Ramganj Mandi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special ?
  • Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special runs between Kota Junction to Jhalawar City•. It departs from Kota Junction at 15:20 and reaches Jhalawar City•/JLWC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05840 ?
  • 05840 arrives on platform number 3 at Kota Junction and at platform number 1 at Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special?
  • Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special took 2h 35m to cover total distance of 98km between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhalawar City• at 17:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12880/ BBS LTT S F run from Bhubaneswar to Mumbai LTT. Depart time of 07:21 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12171/ LTT HW AC EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Haridwar. Depart time of 07:55 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18113/ TATA RNC EXPRESS run from Tatanagar Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12151/ LTT SHM SF EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Shalimar. Depart time of 20:35 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
22997/ JLWC SGNR EXP run from Jhalawar City to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)