05839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special
  • Number
    05839
  • Source
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05840
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05839/ Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhalawar City• and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05839/ Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) origin 18:30 origin 0
Julmi(JLF) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Morak(MKX) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Dara(DARA) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Alniya(ALNI) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Dadhdevi(DDV) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special 05839 Jhalawar City• 18:30 Kota Junction 20:50 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special 05837 Jhalawar City• 10:05 Kota Junction 12:45 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Sewa Passenger (UnReserved) 51613 Jhalawar City• 06:00 Kota Junction 08:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59837 Jhalawar City• 09:45 Kota Junction 12:15 Daily
Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger (UnReserved) 59839 Jhalawar City• 18:30 Kota Junction 20:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special ?
  • Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special Train Number is 05839.

  • How many days in a week 05839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05839 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special train is 2m at Ramganj Mandi Junction, Dakaniya Talav,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special ?
  • Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special runs between Jhalawar City• to Kota Junction. It departs from Jhalawar City• at 18:30 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05839 ?
  • 05839 arrives on platform number 1 at Jhalawar City• and at platform number 1 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special?
  • Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special took 2h 20m to cover total distance of 98km between Jhalawar City• and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)