05820 Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special
  • Number
    05820
  • Source
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    321km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05819
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05820/ Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between DEKARGAON and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 321km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05820/ Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
DEKARGAON(DKGN) origin 06:20 origin 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 06:55 07:10 15 0
Balipara(BVU) 07:22 07:24 2 0
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Helem(HML) 08:55 08:57 2 0
Gohpur(GPZ) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Tatibahar(TBH) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 10:13 10:15 2 0
KTPR(KTPR) 10:27 10:29 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 10:48 10:53 5 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 11:38 11:40 2 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 12:15 12:17 2 0
SRPN(SRPN) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Tangani(TNGN) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Dhamalgaon(DMGN) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 13:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special 05820 DEKARGAON 06:20 Dibrugarh 13:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special ?
  • Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special Train Number is 05820.

  • How many days in a week 05820 Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05820 Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05820 Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05820 Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special train is 15m at Rangapara North Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special ?
  • Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special runs between DEKARGAON to Dibrugarh. It departs from DEKARGAON at 06:20 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05820 ?
  • 05820 arrives on platform number at DEKARGAON and at platform number at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special?
  • Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 321km between DEKARGAON and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Dekargaon - Dibrugarh InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains