05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special
  • Number
    05815
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    DEKARGAON/DKGN
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    189km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05816
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

05815/ Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and DEKARGAON. The total distance covered by the train is 189km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05815/ Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 17:25 17:50 25 0
Goreswar(GVR) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Tangla(TNL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Harisinga(HRSN) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Udalguri(ULG) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rowta Bagan(RWTB) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Majbat(MJBT) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Dhekiajili Road(DKJR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
New Missamari(NMM) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 20:40 20:45 5 0
DEKARGAON(DKGN) 22:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special 05815 Guwahati 16:10 DEKARGAON 22:05 Daily
Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15815 Guwahati 16:30 DEKARGAON 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special ?
  • Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special Train Number is 05815.

  • How many days in a week 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special runs ?
  • 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special ?
  • Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special runs between Guwahati to DEKARGAON. It departs from Guwahati at 16:10 and reaches DEKARGAON/DKGN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05815 ?
  • 05815 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at DEKARGAON.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special?
  • Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 189km between Guwahati and DEKARGAON.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Dekargaon Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches DEKARGAON at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ TAPASWINI EXPRE run from PURI to HATIA. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ AMRITHA EXP run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Madurai Jn. Depart time of 20:46 and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15554/ JYG BGP EXP run from JAYNAGAR to BHAGALPUR. Depart time of 20:58 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ BUDHPURNIMA EXP run from VARANASI JN to RAJGIR. Depart time of 21:40 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13288/ SOUTH BIHAR EXP run from ARA JN to DURG. Depart time of 19:03 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)