05777 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special
  • Number
    05777
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    168km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05778
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S, EC

05777/ New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 168km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05777/ New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S, EC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Sivok(SVQ) 08:28 08:38 10 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Chalsa(CLD) 09:25 09:45 20 0
Madarihat(MDT) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special 05777 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:20 Alipur Duar Junction 13:00 Friday Saturday Sunday
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Passenger (UnReserved) 55725 New Jalpaiguri Junction 17:45 Alipur Duar Junction 00:40 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special 0344 New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:20 Alipur Duar Junction 13:00 Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special Train Number is 05777.

  • How many days in a week 05777 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special runs ?
  • 05777 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special runs on Sunday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05777 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05777 New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special train is 20m at Chalsa,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 07:20 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05777 ?
  • 05777 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 168km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Alipur Duar Tourist Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12252/ Wainganga SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)