05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special
  • Number
    05768
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05767
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

05768/ Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05768/ Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Garopara(GRU) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 06:30 06:31 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 06:43 06:44 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Carron(CRX) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 08:11 08:12 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Gulma(GLMA) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 10:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alipurduar Jn. - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15768 Alipur Duar Junction 05:15 Siliguri Junction 10:15 Daily
Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special 05768 Alipur Duar Junction 05:45 Siliguri Junction 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special ?
  • Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special Train Number is 05768.

  • How many days in a week 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special train is 1m at Raja Bhat Khawa, Garopara, Kalchini, Hamilton Ganj, Hasimara, Madarihat, Mujnai, Dalgaon, Binnaguri, Banarhat, Carron, Nagrakata, Chalsa, New Mal Junction, Damdim, Oodlabari, Bagrakot, Sivok, Gulma,

  • What is the Schedule of Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special ?
  • Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 05:45 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05768 ?
  • 05768 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special?
  • Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 161km between Alipur Duar Junction and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alipur Duar - Siliguri InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)