05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special
  • Number
    05767
  • Source
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    161km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05768
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

05767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Siliguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 161km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05767/ Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) origin 16:45 origin 0
Gulma(GLMA) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Sivok(SVQ) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bagrakot(BRQ) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Oodlabari(ODB) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Damdim(DDM) 17:30 17:31 1 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Chalsa(CLD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Nagrakata(NKB) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Carron(CRX) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Banarhat(BNQ) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Mujnai(MJE) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Madarihat(MDT) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Hasimara(HSA) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Hamilton Ganj(HOJ) 20:25 20:26 1 0
Kalchini(KCF) 20:35 21:36 61 0
Garopara(GRU) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Raja Bhat Khawa(RVK) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Siliguri - Alipurduar Jn. Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15767 Siliguri Junction 17:15 Alipur Duar Junction 23:20 Daily
Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special 05767 Siliguri Junction 16:45 Alipur Duar Junction 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special ?
  • Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special Train Number is 05767.

  • How many days in a week 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05767 Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special train is 61m at Kalchini,

  • What is the Schedule of Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special ?
  • Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special runs between Siliguri Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Siliguri Junction at 16:45 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05767 ?
  • 05767 arrives on platform number 1 at Siliguri Junction and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special?
  • Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special took 6h 35m to cover total distance of 161km between Siliguri Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Siliguri - Alipur Duar InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12252/ Wainganga SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 07:07 and arrival time of 16:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)