05756 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU
  • Number
    05756
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    34km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75733
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05756/ Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Tejnarayanpur•. The total distance covered by the train is 34km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05756/ Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:30 origin 0
Manshahi(MNS) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Kumaripur Halt(KRMP) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Baghmara Halt(BHMA) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Manihari(MHI) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Kantakosh Halt(KTKS) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Tejnarayanpur•(TNPR) 08:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 55760 Katihar Junction 19:30 Tejnarayanpur• 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75738 Katihar Junction 14:20 Tejnarayanpur• 15:50 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75736 Katihar Junction 10:30 Tejnarayanpur• 12:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75734 Katihar Junction 06:30 Tejnarayanpur• 08:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 55774 Katihar Junction 10:30 Tejnarayanpur• 12:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 75740 Katihar Junction 19:30 Tejnarayanpur• 21:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Express Special 07538 Katihar Junction 16:45 Tejnarayanpur• 18:15 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 05756 Katihar Junction 06:30 Tejnarayanpur• 08:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Express Special 07534 Katihar Junction 06:30 Tejnarayanpur• 08:00 Daily
Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU 55758 Katihar Junction 14:20 Tejnarayanpur• 15:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU Train Number is 05756.

  • How many days in a week 05756 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU runs ?
  • 05756 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05756 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05756 Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU train is 5m at Manihari,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU ?
  • Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU runs between Katihar Junction to Tejnarayanpur•. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:30 and reaches Tejnarayanpur•/TNPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05756 ?
  • 05756 arrives on platform number 8 at Katihar Junction and at platform number 1 at Tejnarayanpur•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU?
  • Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 34km between Katihar Junction and Tejnarayanpur•.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Tejnarayanpur DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tejnarayanpur• at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)