05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special
  • Number
    05751
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Haldibari/HDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05752
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05751/ New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Haldibari. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05751/ New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 15:15 origin 0
Ambari Falakata(ABFC) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Belakoba(BLK) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction(RQJ) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Mohitnagar(MOP) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Jalpaiguri(JPG) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Kadabari Hat(KDX) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Mandalghat(MDG) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Kashiabari(KSBI) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Haldibari(HDB) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) 651NF New Jalpaiguri Junction 14:45 Haldibari 16:25 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) 55749 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:00 Haldibari 10:45 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) 649NF New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:00 Haldibari 10:45 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special 05749 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:15 Haldibari 10:55 Daily
New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Passenger (UnReserved) 55751 New Jalpaiguri Junction 14:45 Haldibari 16:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special Train Number is 05751.

  • How many days in a week 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special runs ?
  • 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05751 New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special train is 2m at Jalpaiguri,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Haldibari. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 15:15 and reaches Haldibari/HDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05751 ?
  • 05751 arrives on platform number 5 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number 1 at Haldibari.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 56km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Haldibari.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Haldibari Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haldibari at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22605/ PRR TEN SF EXP run from PURULIA JN to TIRUNELVELI. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22485/ MOGA INTERCITY run from New Delhi to Moga. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
16515/ KARWAR EXPRESS run from Yesvantpur Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12503/ AGTL HUMSAFAR run from SMVT Bengaluru to Agartala. Depart time of 10:15 and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)