05708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special
  • Number
    05708
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05707
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

05708/ Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Radhikapur. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05708/ Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 18:45 origin 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Labha(LAV) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Babhabgaon Halt(BAHN) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Kamalpur Halt(KMPH) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Bhawanipur Bihar(BWPB) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 20:37 20:39 2 0
Dhachna(DHNA) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Kachna(KAU) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Jhitkia(JTK) 21:28 21:29 1 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Bamangram(BMGR) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Bangalbaree(BJY) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 22:06 22:08 2 0
Dalimgaon(DLX) 22:16 22:17 1 0
Radhikapur(RDP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55729 Katihar Junction 14:00 Radhikapur 17:00 Daily
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55727 Katihar Junction 06:20 Radhikapur 09:25 Daily
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) 55708 Katihar Junction 18:45 Radhikapur 22:30 Daily
Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special 05708 Katihar Junction 18:45 Radhikapur 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special ?
  • Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special Train Number is 05708.

  • How many days in a week 05708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05708 Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special train is 2m at Labha, Kumedpur Junction, Barsoi Junction, RaiGanj, Kaliyaganj,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special ?
  • Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special runs between Katihar Junction to Radhikapur. It departs from Katihar Junction at 18:45 and reaches Radhikapur/RDP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05708 ?
  • 05708 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Radhikapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special?
  • Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 112km between Katihar Junction and Radhikapur.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Radhikapur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Radhikapur at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)