05684 Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05684
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Bir»/BIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05683
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05684/ Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Bir». The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05684/ Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 01:40 origin 0
Banapura(BPF) 02:05 02:07 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 02:27 02:29 2 0
Harda(HD) 02:42 02:44 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 03:08 03:10 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 03:32 03:34 2 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 03:55 04:15 20 0
Khaigaon(KHA) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Bir»(BIR) 05:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Bir Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05684 Itarsi Junction 01:40 Bir» 05:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22829/ Bhuj - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)