05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05683
  • Source
    Bir»/BIR
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05684
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05683/ Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bir» and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05683/ Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bir»(BIR) origin 19:25 origin 0
Khaigaon(KHA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 19:55 20:15 20 0
Chhanera(CAER) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Harda(HD) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Banapura(BPF) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05683 Bir» 19:25 Itarsi Junction 00:30 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

13465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) run from Howrah Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)