05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05683
  • Source
    Bir»/BIR
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    186km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05684
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05683/ Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bir» and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 186km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05683/ Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bir»(BIR) origin 19:25 origin 0
Khaigaon(KHA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 19:55 20:15 20 0
Chhanera(CAER) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Harda(HD) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Banapura(BPF) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05683 Bir» 19:25 Itarsi Junction 00:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05683.

  • How many days in a week 05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05683 Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 20m at Talvadiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Bir» to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Bir» at 19:25 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05683 ?
  • 05683 arrives on platform number 1 at Bir» and at platform number at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 186km between Bir» and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains