05678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05678
  • Source
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    23km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55677
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

05678/ Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmanagar and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 23km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05678/ Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmanagar(DMR) origin 05:30 origin 0
Nadiapur(NPU) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Tilbhum(TBX) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Chandkhira Bagn(CHBN) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Kanaibazar(KNBR) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 07:40 08:05 25 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Salchapra(SCA) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Silchar(SCL) 10:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) 55678 Dharmanagar 05:30 Silchar 10:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 05678.

  • How many days in a week 05678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05678 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Dharmanagar to Silchar. It departs from Dharmanagar at 05:30 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05678 ?
  • 05678 arrives on platform number 1 at Dharmanagar and at platform number 1 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 114km between Dharmanagar and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14312/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) run from Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:32. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
14013/ Sultanpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavana Express run from Sultanpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
13306/ Dehri On Sone - Dhanbad Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Dehri On Sone to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13021/ Mithila Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)